Fibre Optics

Fibre services undertaken:

 

· Design and Installation

· Multimode

· Singlemode

· OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4

· OS1 & OS2

· ST, SC & LC Connectors

· Testing

 

Servo Cabling Services  offer the design and installation of internal and external fibre optical links. We can install several types of cable whether it is CST (corrugated steel taped) or just a simple tight buffered.

 

We use the cold cure and splicing methods of termination.

 

Chesterfield, Derbyshire | info@servocablingservices.co.uk | 07736 834567

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon